Current Promotions

All offers valid through May 30, 2017



Test Gear Spring Sale!

Save up to 45%


AFL OTDRs

M710-(1).pngM710 Multifunction OTDR

The M710 OTDR combines ease of use and high performance in a rugged display package. This dual wavelength SM unit has a 41/39dB dynamic range for mid to long range performance. Industry leading dead zones enhance the user’s ability to locate and measure events with confidence.
 
The M710 models utilize AFL’s industry leading TruEvent technology to provide a new level of accuracy and reliability in event analysis.  LinkMap visualizes test results for easy and quick interpretation.
 
Touch and Test simplifies the M710 user experience, minimizes human errors and reduces training time by providing one-touch access to all OTDR test modes, OPM testing, Results Management and Job Creation menus. The M710 allows setting Pass/Fail thresholds to industry standard TIA/ISO values or user defined criteria and will automatically alert users of failing fibers. Touch and Test enables any technician to complete jobs more accurately and in less time, making it the ideal field test tool.

Applies to Part #M710-20U-01, while supplies last. Limited quantities available.

EXFO Quad OTDRs

EXFO-FTB-1-FTB-720C_3HR-iOLM.png

FTB Modular OTDR Platform

This lightweight compact modular OTDR is the ideal construction for everyday field testing in any access network. The platform includes the FTB-720C quad OTDR module that features an iOLM application for both single-mode and multimode testing. It’s the most automated and intelligent troubleshooting tool for FTTA, LAN, and data centers. 
 

Applies to Part #TK-1V2-FTB720C-Q1-QUAD-XX-iOLM-iPRO, while supplies last. Limited quantities available.


 

EXFO-MaxTester-720c-OTDR.png

MaxTester 720C


This fully featured OTDR with tablet-inspired design combines singlemode and multimode fiber testing in a dedicated and compact quad unit for field testing in access networks, data centers, and private enterprise networks. This compact quad unit provides first-time-right fiber characterization thanks to its short dead zones and effective dynamic range. The MAX-720C includes a power meter, a visual fault locator, Wi-Fi connectivity and high-resolution inspection capabilities, making the unit a complete and an integrated contractor tool.
 

Applies to Part #MAX-720C-Q1-QUAD-XX-iOLM, while supplies last. Limited quantities available.

 

EXFO Fiber Optic Test Gear

EXFO-MaxTester-945-OLTS-Pair.pngEXFO MaxTester 945 Fiber Certifier OLTS

This single-mode and multimode certifier has two units — main and remote — and performs Tier 1 certification per international standards.The single-mode port tests at 1310/1550 nm at distances up to 160 km and can perform ORL measurements. It has a built-in encircled flux compliant light source and performs multimode tests at 850/1300 nm. The unit features a 7" outdoor-enhanced color touchscreen and 2 GB of internal memory. It can achieve simplex IL+ORL+fiber length measurements in 5 seconds and duplex IL+fiber length measurements in 2.6 seconds.

Comes with a reference grade OM3 test cord, a reference grade SM (OS2) test cord, and a built-in visual fault locator.

Applies to Part #MFC-T1-QORL MAX-94-ICERT-QUAD, while supplies last. Limited quantities available.
 


Contact us today for your quote or to discuss any of your fiber optic equipment needs.

This sale is only good through May 30, 2017 so act fast!

To get more information or to place an order, contact:

John de Witt
206-575-0404 ext. 115
john@lightbrigade.com